Author:

Church To Go

Summer Sermon Series: Church to Go

Coming this summer: Church To Go. We immerse ourselves in the stories of the early church. What did the first followers of Jesus do after he’s been resurrected? How did Paul get involved and why are we still going through his mail? & what do the experiences of the early […]

Sermon 4302107
Sermon 04162017
Sermon 04092017
Sermon 04022017
Sermon 03262017
Sermon 03012017
Sermon 02262017
Catching Hold of Me
dark-brown-milk-candy

Rules about chocolate: a sermon on insults, abuse, and lies

Children’s Message I handed a small box to Jonah and asked him to open it.  Inside: heart-shaped milk chocolates, foil wrapped. “Today,” I explained, “we’re going to talk about rules for chocolate.” Jenna, whose mother has diagnosed her with “chronic cuteness syndrome,” narrowed her eyes and pouted in an exceptional […]